T

Last First Church Denomination From To
Taber J. M. St. Luke's Methodist 1905 1908
Taylor A. Van Doren Tabernacle Baptist 1906 1906
Taylor Edward Glenn First Baptist/Peddie Baptist November, 1882 December, 1885
Taylor R. V. South Baptist 1925 1930
Taylor William Clinton Avenue Dutch Reformed 1869 1890
Ten Broeck Anthony Grace Episcopal June 30, 1841 July 10, 1845
Terhune Edward P. First Dutch Reformed 1859 1876
Thacher William First/Wesley/Halsey Methodist 1824 1825
Theberach C. Second German Presbyterian 1857 1861
Thomas W. G. Emanuel Baptist 1896 1897
Thomas William H.. Tabernacle Baptist 1923 1923
Thompson St. Luke's Methodist bef.. 1856 bef. 1856
Thompson B. L. Roseville Methodist 1856 1856
Thompson H. A. St. John's Clinton Memorial A. M. E. 1859 1860
Thompson Charles H. First African/Plane Street/Thirteenth Ave. Presbyterian 1861 January 12, 1871
Thompson J. E. Galilee/Hill Memorial Baptist 1910 1910
Thompson Paul Bethlehem Congregational 1906 1906
Thompson Thomas J. First/Wesley/Halsey Methodist 1835 1835
Thompson Walter J. Fellowship Baptist 1927 1928
Thurston Peter First Baptist/Peddie Baptist March, 1808 March, 1809
Tibbals E. Elizabeth Avenue Baptist August, 1846 November, 1846
Tiffany O. H. Eighth/St. Paul's Methodist 1870 1872
Tingson Felix P. First Baptist/Peddie Baptist April 2001 ?
Tinker C. F. Fairmount/Fifth Baptist 1897 1904
Tinsley Walter H. Tabernacle Baptist 1921 1922
Tintner Dr. B'Nai Oheb Scholem Jewish 1880 1883
Todd Jacob Eighth/St. Paul's Methodist 1883 1885
Toelker David M. St. Philip's Episcopal Unknown Unknown
Toomey Thomas J. St. Patrick's Roman Catholic 1875 1877
Toomey Thomas J. St. Joseph's Roman Catholic July 1, 1876 February 15, 1894 (Death)
Totten Joseph First/Wesley/Halsey Methodist 1815 1817
Townsend S. Fifth/Eighth Ave./ Quarry St. Methodist 1853 1854
Transchel A. Twelfth Ward(Second German) Baptist 1864 1866
Treat Selah B. Third Presbyterian March 22, 1836 January 24, 1840
Treat George W. Roseville Methodist 1860 1861
Treptow C. F. W. St. Matthew's Episcopal 1879 1883
Trimmer John A. Woodside/Forest Hill Presbyterian May 4, 1881 October 5, 1882
Tritz Mellitus St. Mary's (German) Roman Catholic 1873 1877
Trousdale O. M. First Reformed Dutch March 15, 1911
Trumpf Henry First German Baptist 1868 1875
Trusty J. B. St. John's Clinton Memorial A. M. E. 1862 1863
Tucker Thomas T. Union Baptist 1908 after 1930
Tulp A. Peter New York Avenue (Second) Reformed Dutch 1907 1908
Tunison W. Sixth/Central Methodist 1856 1857
Tunison William Fourth/Union Street Methodist 1862 1863
Turk George St. John's #2 Lutheran 1855 1866
Turner J. W. Elizabeth Avenue Baptist 1893 1894
Turner Jeremiah P. St. Antonius' Roman Catholic 1881 1887
Tuttle A. H. Fourth/Union Street Methodist 1875 1877
Tuttle A. H. Roseville Methodist 1893 1896
Tuttle Alexander H. St. Luke's Methodist 1897 1899
Twomey M. Joseph First Baptist/Peddie Baptist 1914 1930
Tyng James St. Philip's Episcopal 1848